the-curious-machine-betsoft

The Curious Machine

Play now

on Ignition Casino

Play The Curious Machine for free

Betsoft_280x160
The Curious Machine
Game by BetSoft
the-curious-machine-betsoft

Play the free demo of The Curious Machine above — no download, no registration and no deposit required. The demo runs on fun-play credits only, so you can test the gameplay, bonus features and volatility of The Curious Machine risk-free before you play for real money. Demo availability depends on the game provider and may not be offered in every region.

The Curious Machine Slot Review Gameplay RTP Guide

The Curious Machine online pokie game Australia, developed and powered by Betsoft, is a 5-reel, 30 payline online slots game. The Curious Machine Claw online casino Aussie allows players to choose on how many paylines they play, with a coin value range of 0.01 to 1 and a coins per line range of 1 to 5. Regarding Auto-Play, the game allows players to choose the number of automatic spins and set conditions for when the game stops automatically. Players will read a The Curious Machine pokie review.

Recommended Online Casinos for The Curious Machine Online Slots Game

Below you will find the list of recommended online casinos where you can play The Curious Machine online pokie game Australia. Feel free to claim the available bonuses for The Curious Machine Claw online casino Aussie at these casinos and try the game.

The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Symbols & Features

Regarding Scatter and Wild symbols, The Curious Machine online slots game features three types of special symbols. Here is the list of special symbols of The Curious Machine online pokie game Australia:

  • Wild – Wild symbols appear on reels 2 and 4. When they land, they trigger the Vortex feature, making symbols around the Vortex swirl to land elsewhere and possibly lead to wins. If only 1 Wild land, it may move to reel 3 if that leads to a win
  • Scatter – Scatter symbols appear on reels 1, 3, and 5. When all three Scatters land they trigger Free Spins
  • Bonus – Bonus symbols appear on reels 2, 3, and 4. When all three Bonus symbols land they trigger the Travel - Through Time bonus game
  • The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Bonus Games
  • The Curious Machine online slots game features two bonus games: Free Spins and Travel Through Time.

This is how these bonus games work:

  • Free Spins
  • A random multiplier of 1x to 5x is applied on every spin
  • Three Scatter symbols re-trigger the feature
  • Bonus Round
  • Players travel back in time to escape the General
  • The farther back in time players travel, the highest the cash prize they win
  • The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Jackpots & Progressive Jackpots
  • The Curious Machine online slots game features no fixed value or Progressive Jackpots.
  • The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Multipliers
  • The Curious Machine online slots game features several multipliers thanks to its Free Spins bonus game. During [ - Free Spins, each spin is randomly applied a multiplier of 1x to 5x.
  • The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Auto-Play

Betsoft has included a simple Auto-Play option in this game, allow players to choose the number of automatic spins they want the game to play for them. Players can also opt for the game to stop automatic spinning when a feature is triggered, if available in the game.

The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Mobile Version

With Betsoft developing mobile casino games already, it is no surprise that this online slots game is available on-the-go as well. You can access the popular online slots game via your mobile devices and spin to win.

The Curious Machine Online Slots Game Bonuses

There are several online casino bonuses available for The Curious Machine online bonus games currently on the market, available for players to claim and get a bonus on their starting bankroll.

We value your privacy

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and provide personalized content. By clicking 'Accept,' you consent to the use of ,cookies on this website. You can learn more about our cookie policy and manage your preferences in the settings. Cookie policy